Monday, July 19, 2010

Thursday, July 15, 2010

bring

nothing.
you're my everything

Wednesday, July 14, 2010

do you remember the time?

next show is:

july 31st :)
cobra lounge
18+(hookah bar)
9pm
cap. hill
more info/flierrr on zeee way! :D

Thursday, July 8, 2010

even if you

don't want to take the time to highlight this poem...
thank you for typing in my url :D

Wednesday, July 7, 2010

Monday, July 5, 2010

Friday, July 2, 2010

sentences

through sentences, are like sentences, through sentences

Wednesday, June 30, 2010

i don't have one. i don't want one. i have one.

what is it that you have again?
i've already taken that before.
i've already had that before.
i'v enever had that before.
but i've always had that before
will it happen again?
i dunno..it happened before..

Tuesday, June 29, 2010

bring

whatever it is you have
im sure we'll manage
i'm sure it won't
im sure it isn't sure, just as sure as i am of you
nothing through that voice could spell out the tempertantrum in my heart
enter my love
don't leave anything behind...

Thursday, June 24, 2010

Sunday, May 30, 2010

Thursday, May 27, 2010

i never thought

this thought would come...


catch me @ the beacon pub on sunday :D

Tuesday, May 18, 2010

catch me..zjones & ka-blam!

tomorrow night! 9pm! free cover! beacon hill pub! more info/flierr coming asap!

Monday, May 17, 2010

new Swish&Stone mixtape!

http://joshswish.bandcamp.com/album/josh-swish-presents-more-punch

peep it...FOR FREE :D

Tuesday, April 13, 2010

Thursday, April 1, 2010

Saturday, March 27, 2010

there are no kings



inside the gates of eden

Friday, March 26, 2010

baby you're a rich man

essence is the dry dust of grandmas bones
emptiness is the never ending cycle of motivation and inspiration
life is a hyperbole of fucking
nowhere is somewhere i've always wanted to be

Monday, March 22, 2010

next show

APRIL 27TH
10PM
THE RENDEZVOUS
$3 COVER

Saturday, March 20, 2010

tourney baby

most of my teams still in it
cal
uw
tenn
west virginia

-your hippy bracketologist

Friday, March 19, 2010

i don't think anyone would care

if i left this world.
so im gunna

Thursday, March 18, 2010

Tuesday, March 16, 2010

check out our latest interview on sweets radio

http://admissionsofamixedgirl.blogspot.com/2010/03/blogtalkradio-althuisius.html

holler

Monday, March 15, 2010

THE OFFICIAL MUSIC VIDEO FOR "MAGENTA"

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ozpn2ZlcaxE

Thursday, March 11, 2010

i let it go

and even more came right back

Wednesday, March 10, 2010

everlasting love

is a fairy tale.









but i'd love to be the main character :)

Tuesday, March 9, 2010

Monday, March 8, 2010

we are filming our next video thursday

at AIS 6PM
shouts to everyone at the last function we performed at.
soo much love
whats good eastside?
yadiar molina

jimmi stone
aka michael treasley
aka derrick drose

Friday, March 5, 2010

Wednesday, March 3, 2010

Monday, March 1, 2010

its better then otay

the changin or sign of the times means nothing without the times beaing dismantled.
you can not dismantle anything that exists
therefore it doesn't.
only you do. only i do. only does every sentient being on this planet exist.
if you want....

:)

Friday, February 26, 2010

we are filming the music video for "Magenta" next week

holler if you wanna be in the video.
4258702453

Wednesday, February 24, 2010

i die for you everyday

even if you think im only living for me....

Tuesday, February 23, 2010

it stuck with me

"is every nigga with dreads for the cause?
is every nigga with gold for the fall?
nah..so don't get caught up in appearances"

Monday, February 22, 2010

dharma bums

we intend to see the secrets of society
we attempt to diffuse them
we confuse them
leaving them baldheads wondering....





can peace really work?

Friday, February 19, 2010

Videos from our interview/performance @ LCV




special thanks to tommy angell and pistoll!!

Tuesday, February 16, 2010

i love HER



me and swish performin at AIS tomorrow morning :) 10 am niggas. FLOWER POWER

Sunday, February 14, 2010

formula's....

are just formula's.....

Wednesday, February 10, 2010

your voice changes my day

my voice is gunna change the world









because of you.....

Tuesday, February 9, 2010

thanks to everyone

wanting my catologue/discography...
if you want my songs..for free...all of em..any of em...lol..
just holler..
drop me your email address :)
mines is:
jimmi_stone@hotmail.com
thank you so much for all the love :)

Monday, February 8, 2010

they

act like there aint no karma
they act like they can take all these materials to they grave
they act like falling in line is more important then falling for freedom
they act like not helping the world won't affect their kids
they act like i don't exist

Sunday, February 7, 2010

new videos :)



this one and a gagggilllion more at:
youtube.com/swishnstone

Saturday, February 6, 2010

when does it begin?

i wash my locks in the same river they tried to destroy
every second my mind is on an acid trip without destination
covered in secrets exposed to the public with their eyes tortured
it is not the serpent nore snake that traps us. the trap is babylon
and they've broken our legs like the kodiak or the sun bear
everlasting love everlasts destruction
you cannot destroy god

Friday, February 5, 2010

listen with your hearts :)

love is all you need

never enter
always be inside
outside inside you
nothing is ever ever but remoteness and space
enter it

Thursday, February 4, 2010

i can only be me me me

emptiness is everything
everything is nothing
light is mind..mind gone is all light
dharma bum from now until we blow
never fucking give up...get your jimmy valvannnnnooooo on
much love..
all sentient beings are one..lets start acting like it
i love you

Wednesday, February 3, 2010

125 days

till my baby comes back :(
swish coming from hawaiiiiiii in a couple days yay!
youtube.com/swishnstone

Tuesday, February 2, 2010

guess blogspots back in town lol

guess whose bizzack? its not beanie siiiig or jay hov..jimmi stone yall niggas should know
well..do to..re..popularization(?) of blogspot im back on board. it's been...i think 3 years since my last post? lol
next show:
feb. 17th @ AIS am
in studio performance/documentary

holler at me:
twitter.com/realjimmistone
myspace.com/jimmistone
myspace.com/swishnstone
cdbaby.com/cd/jimmistone
itunes.com
amazon.com
cmt.com
bangkadang.com